Lucky Wins Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Lucky Wins Casino free spins give Australian players several ways to add extra spins to a deposit, from Friday Happy Hour to Tuesday and Sunday promotions. Here’s how the offers work, which codes apply, and what to check before you start.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation for Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2).

Which free spin offers are available in Australia?

Lucky Wins Casino has free spin promotions running across different days and deposit occasions. The main Australian options include Recharge Tuesdays, Midweek Sweet Treat, Friday Happy Hour, the Thursday promotion, Easy Sundays and several reload offers. Some give spins with a deposit, while others combine spins with a percentage match.

PromotionWhat you can receiveDeposit or timingCode
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 plus 100 free spinsEvery TuesdayLWTUE500
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spins$75, $150 or $500 depositWED50, WED100 or WED200
Friday Happy HourUp to 600 free spinsDeposit between $45 and $300LWFRI90 through LWFRI600
Thursday promotionUp to 300 free spinsThursday promotionTHURS100 or THURS300
Easy Sundays40% deposit match plus 40 free spinsMinimum deposit $45, once per weekLWSUN40

There are also reload offers with free spins attached. One provides up to 600 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza and Book of Tut, while another provides 300 free spins on Battle Rage and Bison Storm. Further options offer 120 free spins on Wild Cash x9990 and Book of Truth, or 300 free spins on Gold Canyon and Phở Sho.

Free spins are linked to particular games

The reload spin offers name the games where the spins are used. Check the promotion shown in your account before claiming so you know which titles apply.

How to claim free spins without missing the offer

Most Lucky Wins Casino free spin offers use a promotional code. The code needs to match the promotion and, where required, the deposit amount. A simple routine helps keep the process tidy.

  1. Choose the promotionPick the free spin offer that suits you, such as Friday Happy Hour, Recharge Tuesdays or Midweek Sweet Treat.
  2. Check the deposit tierLook at the required deposit. Midweek Sweet Treat has three levels: $75 for 120 spins, $150 for 240 spins, or $500 for 480 spins.
  3. Enter the matching codeUse the code attached to the selected offer. For Friday Happy Hour, the available codes run from LWFRI90 through LWFRI600.
  4. Make the qualifying depositComplete the deposit using the required amount. Australian deposits in AUD range from $30 to $4,000, although some promotions have their own minimum.
  5. Open the bonus areaYour active bonuses can be viewed under the My Bonuses tab in My Account. They also appear as a separate column in the My Balance section.
  6. Play the eligible spinsUse the spins on the games attached to the promotion and keep the wagering rules in mind before requesting a withdrawal.

Magic Mondays is another offer connected with spins. It awards 10 free spins on selected slots with the code MONGIFT, and a $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins. This is separate from the regular weekly deposit promotions, so check the offer you are selecting before entering any code.

Free spin wagering rules and game contributions

The standard wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. In practical terms, if you make a $30 deposit and receive a $30 bonus, the combined figure is $60, so 40× means $2,400 in wagering. The same rule matters when a free spin offer is connected to a deposit bonus.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

Slots contribute the full amount, so $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. Roulette contributes 10%, meaning $100 wagered there counts as $10. Video poker and poker each contribute 5%, while jackpot games do not contribute.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8. Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met voids the bonus and associated winnings.

The free spin reload offers have their own important limits. The offers with up to 600, 300 or 120 spins have a maximum bet of A$8, a maximum cashout of A$200, and 40× wagering. Their contribution rates are slots 100%, roulette 10%, video poker 5%, poker 5% and jackpot games 0%.

Free spin cashout limits you should know

The maximum cashout depends on the particular offer. Free spin reload bonuses with up to 600, 300 or 120 spins have a $200 maximum cashout. Another 50% reload offer with 100 free spins has a $5,000 maximum cashout and 40× wagering on the bonus.

Offer typeMaximum betMaximum cashoutWagering
Up to 600 free spinsA$8A$20040×
300 free spinsA$8A$20040×
120 free spinsA$8A$20040×
50% reload plus 100 free spinsA$8A$5,00040× bonus
Daily Beginners Blitz free spinsNot stated$100 maximum winOffer terms apply

Daily Beginners Blitz has a maximum free spin win of $100. The broader deposit bonus cashout range is A$5,000 to A$10,000, depending on the offer, but that range should not be treated as the limit for the separate free spin reloads.

Use a quick check before playing

Confirm the promotion name, required deposit, code, eligible game, wagering multiple, maximum bet and maximum cashout. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can change how a spin offer works.

What games can you use with the spins?

The casino offers over 10,000 games overall, including pokies, live dealer games, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, scratch cards and crash games. The named free spin offers are attached to selected slot titles, including Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Tut, Battle Rage, Bison Storm, Wild Cash x9990, Book of Truth, Gold Canyon and Phở Sho.

The overall RTP is 97.3%, and the software and RNG are certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 compliant Australian testing laboratory. Demo or play-for-fun mode is available, which lets you explore games without using real money. The casino is mobile-optimised in a browser on iPhone, Android and tablet, although there is no dedicated Mobile App.

Some game availability is market-specific. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia. Betting, poker rooms and eSports betting are not offered.

Deposits, account checks and responsible play

Australian players can deposit in AUD using cards, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrency. Deposits are processed instantly and there are no deposit processing fees. AUD deposits have a $30 minimum and $4,000 maximum.

Proof of age is requested as part of KYC verification. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing, and deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.

  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit.
  • Set separate loss and wager limits for day, week or month periods.
  • Use a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • Choose self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.
  • Remember that gambling uses real money and free spins do not remove the risk of loss.

A cooling-off period blocks fiat deposits and promotional participation, while withdrawals remain possible. With self-exclusion, the account is disabled immediately, fiat deposits are blocked and any remaining balance can be withdrawn on request through customer support.

How withdrawals work after playing free spins

Withdrawals are available through credit or debit cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. AUD withdrawals range from $30 to $1,000 per transaction, with no withdrawal processing fees. The stated payout speed is 1-5 days.

LimitAmount
Minimum AUD withdrawal$30
Maximum AUD withdrawal per transaction$1,000
Daily withdrawal limit€2,000
Weekly withdrawal limit€7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000

There is no win limit. Before requesting a payout from a promotion, make sure its wagering requirement has been completed and that your cashout remains within the offer’s own maximum.

Ready to check the spins?Choose a promotion, match the deposit to its tier and review the wagering and cashout terms before you play.

Free Spins FAQs

What is the biggest free spin offer at Lucky Wins Casino?

Friday Happy Hour offers up to 600 free spins for deposits between $45 and $300. The reload offers also include a package of up to 600 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza and Book of Tut.

Which free spin offer is available on Tuesdays?

Recharge Tuesdays gives Australian players 50% up to $500 plus 100 free spins every Tuesday. The promotional code is LWTUE500.

How many spins can I get from Midweek Sweet Treat?

A $75 deposit gives 120 free spins, a $150 deposit gives 240 free spins, and a $500 deposit gives 480 free spins. The matching codes are WED50, WED100 and WED200.

What is the maximum bet during free spin wagering?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8. The reload free spin offers with 40× wagering also use an A$8 maximum bet.

What is the maximum cashout on the free spin reload offers?

The reload offers with up to 600, 300 or 120 free spins have a maximum cashout of $200. A separate 50% reload offer with 100 free spins has a $5,000 maximum cashout.

How much do slots contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Roulette contributes 10%, video poker and poker contribute 5% each, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Lucky Wins Casino free spins on mobile?

Yes. The casino is mobile-optimised and accessible through a browser on iPhone, Android and tablet. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

How long do withdrawals take after using free spins?

The stated payout speed is 1-5 days. AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction, with no withdrawal processing fee.